The Everson
Staff &
Leadership

©fauxels 2019

Every member of the Everson Museum of Art staff is committed to delivering an exceptional patron experience. We want to provide opportunities that are community-driven and accessible. Tell us what programs you would like to see by emailing [email protected]

Administration

 

Elizabeth Dunbar
Director & CEO
(315) 474 6064

Jennifer Neuner
Deputy Director
(315) 474 6064

Madalyn Ledesma
Administrative Coordinator
(315) 474 6064 x311
[email protected]

Collections

 

Karen Convertino
Registrar
(315) 474 6064 x316
[email protected]

Gina Stankivitz
Assistant Registrar
(315) 474 6064 x315
[email protected]

Curatorial

 

Garth Johnson
Curator of Ceramics
(315) 474 6064 x305
[email protected]

Steffi Chappell
Assistant Curator
(315) 474 6064 x304
[email protected]

Development

 

Sarah Anson-Ordon
Grant Writer
(315) 474 6064 x325
[email protected]

Education

 

Jennifer Neuner
Deputy Director
(315) 474 6064

Facilities

 

Adam Clifford
Operations Manager
(315) 474 6064 x317
[email protected]

John Leeper
Museum Technician

Finance

 

Amanda Liberati
Director of Finance
(315) 474 6064 x306
[email protected]

Marketing

 

Kristin Sheehan
Director of Communications
(315) 474 6064 x323
[email protected]

Tiffany Gannon
Graphic Designer
(315) 474 6064 x332
[email protected]

Liz Bilbo
Social Media Coordinator
(315) 474 6064 x332
[email protected]

Sam Veremchuk
Visitor Experience Coordinator
(315) 474 6064 x337
[email protected]

Museum Shop

 

Sheila Goldie (Volunteer)
Manager
(315) 474 6064 x320

Karen Williams (Volunteer)
Manager
(315) 474 6064 x320

Security

 

Shawn Bailey
Gallery Attendant

Allma Salerius
Gallery Attendant

Al Tallman
Gallery Attendant

Walter Tapley
Gallery Attendant

Visitor Services

 

Sam Veremchuk
Visitor Experience Coordinator
(315) 474 6064 x337
[email protected]

Board of Trustees

 

Craig M. Boise, Chair
Heather Schroeder, Vice Chair
Rev. H. Bernard Alex
Katya Bratslavsky
Darrell Buckingham
Fouad Dietz
William Fisher
Lynn Fraas
Gary Grossman
James Haywood Rolling, Jr
Matthew Holt
Kavitha Janardhan
Robin Kasowitz
Richard Kilbury
Amy Kremenek
Anthony Malavenda
Clifford Malzman
Daniela Molta
Janet Moon
Joseph Piraino
Lousie Rosenfield
Michelle Schenandoah
Doug Sedgwick
Damian Vallelonga
Karen Williams 

Ex-Officio

 

Rory Edwards, Syracuse City School District
J. Ryan McMahon, II (Sue Stanczyk, Onondaga County Executive Representative)
Deborah Meyer (Docent Representative)
Patricia Miller (Members’ Council Representative)
Ben Walsh (Greg Loh, Mayoral Representative)

Honorary

 

Jessica Arb Danial

Lifetime

 

William Hider
Bruce Kenan
Thomas Kennedy
Paul Phillips
Stephen Rogers